ஒழுக்கின்மை (Paul Eres)
|
|
« Reply #40 on: December 08, 2011, 11:14:14 AM » |
|
the first public version of Hammerfight was named Hammerfall. these people kno how to write
defeated again
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Theophilus
Guest
|
|
« Reply #41 on: December 08, 2011, 11:17:27 AM » |
|
the first public version of Hammerfight was named Hammerfall. these people kno how to write
defeated again waahwwaaaahwwwwaaaaaaaaaaah.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Alevice
|
|
« Reply #42 on: December 08, 2011, 01:35:00 PM » |
|
Hammerfight was released in 2009
so was breath of death vii and limbo was 2010 these people don't kno how to count My bad about hammerfight, but at least Limbo and BoDVII were released on PC this year.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
googoogjoob
|
|
« Reply #43 on: December 08, 2011, 01:46:26 PM » |
|
7. Breath of Death VII
>listing bod7 without listing cthulhu > wat
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Alevice
|
|
« Reply #44 on: December 08, 2011, 01:54:00 PM » |
|
I havent finished bod so i havent started cthulhu
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Uykered
Guest
|
|
« Reply #45 on: December 08, 2011, 04:21:12 PM » |
|
If Nitoric Rush is considered "indie" then its the best I've played this year.
|
|
« Last Edit: December 08, 2011, 05:34:14 PM by alastair »
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Alec S.
|
|
« Reply #46 on: December 08, 2011, 04:27:22 PM » |
|
Thinking back, I didn't play that many new indie games this year...but...
-Bastion -Infested Planet -English Country Tune -0Space
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Ashkin
Guest
|
|
« Reply #47 on: December 08, 2011, 05:00:03 PM » |
|
I think Bastion wins, guys. As it deserves to. :3 <3 Logan Cunningham
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
JMickle
|
|
« Reply #48 on: December 09, 2011, 02:20:21 PM » |
|
i would like to add these to my previous votes
Hyper Princess Pitch Proun
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Pteriforever
|
|
« Reply #49 on: December 10, 2011, 02:35:16 PM » |
|
I think it's been a bad year for games in general.
1. Koya Rift 2. Forget-me-not 3. Luna 0 4. Jade 5. Advanced Invasion 3
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
FK in the Coffee
|
|
« Reply #50 on: December 10, 2011, 04:14:15 PM » |
|
1. Super Mario Bros X 1.3 2. Terraria 3. Voxatron 4. 0Space 5. Don't Take it Personally, Babe 6. Masjin 7. The Iconoclasts (or what I experienced of it)
I really can't think of any other that I've played and truly enjoyed this year, so those are the big ones.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Aidando
|
|
« Reply #51 on: December 12, 2011, 03:43:41 PM » |
|
I didn't play many new games this year (DF addict), but my vote goes to: -Frozen Synapse -Bastion
|
|
|
Logged
|
OH HAI!
|
|
|
baconman
|
|
« Reply #52 on: December 12, 2011, 08:31:56 PM » |
|
Terraria The Binding Of Issac Dungeons Of Dredmor The Indie Game Legend Treasure Adventure Game
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Chef Boyardee
Level 1
|
|
« Reply #53 on: December 12, 2011, 10:46:49 PM » |
|
Murder Dog IV!!!!! Enjoy my opinion!
|
|
|
Logged
|
Check out my game
|
|
|
Nikica
|
|
« Reply #54 on: December 25, 2011, 06:39:03 AM » |
|
Fully released games: Atom Zombie Smasher Blocks That Matter Dig-N-Rig Dungeons of Dredmor Frozen Synapse Hydra Castle Labyrinth Hyper Princess Pitch Jamestown Murder Dog IV: Trial Of The Murder Dog NightSky Space Rubbish SpaceChem Stealth Bastard The Binding of Isaac Total Fucking Psychopath TRAUMA Treasure Adventure Game Viriax
WIPs: Ace of Spades Running with Rifles The Iconoclasts Vertigo Voxatron
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
PompiPompi
|
|
« Reply #55 on: December 25, 2011, 07:20:22 AM » |
|
I didn't play many games at all on 2011, but I would vote for one game:
1. Terreria
|
|
|
Logged
|
Master of all trades.
|
|
|
forwardresent
Guest
|
|
« Reply #56 on: December 25, 2011, 09:05:53 AM » |
|
Terraria Bastion Binding of Isaac Frozen Synapse Jamestown
I'd add Limbo PC too, even though it was a 360 game beforehand.
I love all these games, I can't choose a favourite easily but at a push I'd say Terraria just because I can play it with the girlfriend.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
ignaciobalbuena
|
|
« Reply #57 on: December 26, 2011, 07:48:32 AM » |
|
Some of the games I liked, in no particular order:
Hyper Princess Pitch Jamestown (got the humble bundle a few days ago, nice stuff!) The binding of Isaac 0Space Forget Me Not Dino Run SE
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
cystem glitch
|
|
« Reply #58 on: January 03, 2012, 06:24:47 PM » |
|
1. Scoundrel - playing card roguelike, it's like desktop dungeons on crack. So indie you don't even need a computer to play it 2. Escape From Puppy Death Factory - I played this one before the other game that introduced the mechanic, but this game is posh as hell 3. Mini Quests - talk about minimal. Great rooms and puzzles all in a 30 x 40 pixel format 4. Craequ - Jonathan Whiting's ludum dare game with the brilliant meta mechanic 5. Shitsnake - played it from the pirate kart, stupid simple but still intense 6. 10.5 - played it from the pirate kart, fighting with/using the glitched rooms to win makes the game for me 7. Hyper Princess Pitch - princess peach with guns
|
|
|
Logged
|
You told me, never to limit myself to one style...to use any move that works...TO KEEP AN OPEN MIND!
|
|
|
Fallsburg
|
|
« Reply #59 on: January 04, 2012, 06:47:57 AM » |
|
1. SpaceChem 2. Jamestown 3. Binding of Isaac 4. Murder Dog IV 5. Stealth Bastard
Although, honestly, it should just be SpaceChem 50 times in a row.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
|